Junior international Players

Name Club Years Selected
M. Albert Balmoral 2013 15 16
C. Allen N.I.C.S. 2002
R. Allen Portrush 2010 11 12 13 14
D. Atkinson Belmont 2012 13 14 15 16
S. Barkley Old Bleach 2016
A. Barr Dromore 2004 05
Dunbarton 2008
D. Beattie Dunbarton 2007
N. Beggs Whitehead 2010
R. Bell Mossley 2013 14 15 16
S. Bennett N.I.C.S. 2001 02 03
D. Bintley Belmont 2005
A. Bonnar Ballymena 2009
W. Boyd Donaghadee 2014 15 16
P. Brennan Falls 2005 06 07 08 09 10 11
C. Brogan Ballymoney 2010 11 12 15
P. Burns Divis 2004 06 07 08 09 10
J. Byrne Crumlin 2013 14 15 16
P. Campbell Bangor 2000 01 02 03 04
T. Canavan Bangor 2008
G. Carson Lisnagarvey 2012
T. Carson Bangor 2012 15
R. Cavan Belmont 2016
S. Cavan Ballywalter 2009 10 11
Belmont 2012
A. Coleman Ballymena 2012 13 14
S. Colvin Portrush 2005 06 07 08 09 11 12 13
Dunluce 2010
D. Copeland Falls 2000 01 02
R. Craig Balmoral 2007 08
M. Crawford Whitehead 2011 12 14 15
Bangor 2016
T. Crawford Salisbury 2010
Belmont 2011 12 13 14 15
P. Cromie Rathfriland 2001 02 03 04 05
Lisnagarvey 2006 07
A. Davison Cookstown 2008 09
A. Dilworth Ulster Transport 2010 11
D. Dilworth Ulster Transport 2007 08 09 10 11
C. Dorman Donaghadee 2013 14 15 16
A. Duncan Ballymena 2007 08 09 10 11 12 13
D. Duncan Ballymena 2012
C. Eadie N.I.C.S. 2002 03 04 05
G. Ervine Forth River 2004
JP Fahy Portrush 2016
R. Fleming Ballymena 2001 02 03 04 05
L. Gamble Dundonald 2009
J. Gaston Ballymena 2007 08 09
C. Gilmore Portrush 2005 06 07 08
N. Haire Lisnagarvey 2001 02 03 04 05
I. Harrison Old Bleach 2006 07
M. Hastings Bangor 2013 15 16
L. Jacob Letterkenny 2012
S. Jess Lisnagarvey 2014 15
A. Johnston Dromore 2013 14 15
Lisnagarvey 2016
M. Jones Portglenone 2015 16
B. Kane Dunluce 2003 04 05 06 07 08
G. Kelly Ballymoney 2004 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
N. Kennedy Salisbury 2004
D. Kerr Dunluce 1998 99 2001
R. Kirkwood Hilden 2012 13 14
Old Bleach 2015 16
S. Kirkwood Old Bleach 2016
A. Kyle Larne 1998 99 2000 01 02 03
A. Leckey Dunbarton 2003 05
R. Leonard St. James’s Gate 1999 2000 01 02 03 04 05 06 07
S. Leonard St. James’s Gate 2009 10 11 12 13 14 15
B. Lindsay Limavady 2000 01
S. Lyttle Portadown 2008 09 11
R. Maher Crumlin 2009
M. Mason Coleraine 2011
K. Matchett Lurgan 2013
J. McBride Comber 2016
P. McCafferty Divis 2003 08 09 10
Lisnagarvey 2004 05
C. McCall Falls 2004
T. McClean Sydenham 2013 14 15
Bangor 2016
G. McCloughlin Lisnagarvey 2002 03
M. McCracken Cookstown 2013
D. McElroy Bessbrook 2000
Dunbarton 2002 03
G. McKee Bangor 2007 08 09 10 11
S. McKinley Ulster Transport 1996 97 98 99 2000 01 02
J. Millar Ballymena 2000 03 04 05
Old Bleach 2001 02
D. Mills Pickie 2015 16
J. Moffett Banbridge 2016
J. Moffett Dunbarton 2014 15 16
J. Montgomery Whitehead 2010 11 12 13 15
N. Mulholland Lisnagarvey 1997 98 99 2000 01 02 03 04
J. Murphy Bray 2001 02 03 04 05 06 07
D. Nixon Shorts 2001
N.I.C.S. 2002 03 04 05
D. O’Kane Letterkenny 2011 12 13 14 15 16
A. O’Keeffe St. James’s Gate 2014 15 16
K. Padgett Portglenone 2005 10 11
Coleraine 2007 08
A. Patterson Bangor 2009 10 11 12
A. Paul Cookstown 2001 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
G. Pierpoint Londonderry Pk 2006 07 08
Balmoral 2009 10 11 12 14
T. Ramsey Blackrock 2009 10
G. Rigley Bray 2001 02 03
G. Robinson Salisbury 2014
P. Rooney Owenbeg 1999 2000 01 02 03 04
R. Service Limavady 2001 02
D. Shields Ballymena 2008 09
S. Shields Ballymena 2009 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
B. Smith Dunluce 2002 03
N. Smyth Leinster 2000 01 02 03 04 05
S. Smyth Balmoral 2001 02
T. Smyth Leinster 2008 09
C. Snoddy Larne 2012 13 14 15
I. Strange Glengormley 2006
A. Tennant Ballymoney 2009 10 11 12 13 14 15
D. Torrington Ballymena 2005 07 08 09
Ulster Transport 2010
Ballymena 2011
M. Torrington Ballymena 2007 08 09 12 13
T. Vint Banbridge 2004 05 06 07 08
A. Walker Ballymoney 2011
S. Walker Belmont 2001 02
J. Watson Pickie 2016
J.R. Wilson Whitehead 2004 05
M. Wilson Fairhill 2001 02 03 04 05
Cookstown 2007 08 09
D. Witherspoon Larne 2013 14
D. Wright Portadown 1999 2000 01
G. Young Belmont 2003
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply