IBA Cup – Previous winners

IBA SENIOR, INTERMEDIATE AND JUNIOR CUP WINNERS

Senior Intermediate Junior
2017 Bangor Ards Dunbarton
2016 Belmont Ards Cookstown
2015 Dunbarton Sydenham Cookstown
2014 Old Bleach Limavady
2013 Coleraine Ballymena
2012 Dunbarton Ballymena
2011 Dunluce Downpatrick
2010 Ballymena Old Bleach
2009 Dunbarton Ballymena
2008 Ballymena Ballymena
2007 Belmont Cookstown
2006 Belmont Downpatrick
2005 Belmont Banbridge
2004 Belmont Old Bleach
2003 Belmont Banbridge
2002 Dunbarton Banbridge
2001 Bangor Portglenone
2000 Bangor Ballymena
1999 Cliftonville Bangor
1998 NICS Bangor
1997 Bangor Willowfield
1996 Belmont Coleraine
1995 Carrickfergus Crumlin
1994 Cliftonville Coleraine
1993 Carrickfergus Ballymoney
1992 Bangor Willowfield
1991 Bangor Falls
1990 Ormeau Falls
1989 Knock Willowfield
1988 Cliftonville Knock
1987 Bangor Falls
1986 Cliftonville Cliftonville
1985 Belmont Lurgan
1984 Falls Coleraine
1983 Bangor Ballymoney
1982 Magherafelt Knock
1981 Bangor Falls
1980 Bangor Willowfield
1979 Dunbarton Willowfield
1978 Knock Dungannon
1977 Dunbarton Willowfield
1976 Falls Lisnagarvey
1975 NICS Falls
1974 Falls Ballymoney
1973 Banbridge Knock
1972 Cavehill Shaftesbury
1971 Knock Musgrave
1970 Dunbarton Shaftesbury
1969 Falls Pickie
1968 Falls Short & Harland
1967 Falls Falls
1966 Woodvale Castleton
1965 Falls Shaftesbury
1964 Falls Belmont
1963 Willowfield Castleton
1962 Cavehill Willowfield
1961 Leinster Willowfield
1960 Castleton Belfast
1959 Larne Cavehill
1958 Gallaher North Down
1957 Falls Willowfield
1956 Woodvale Ewarts
1955 Willowfield Woodvale
1954 Willowfield Falls
1953 Falls Castleton
1952 Willowfield Woodvale
1951 Woodvale Woodvale
1950 Castleton Castleton
1949 Cliftonville Cavehill
1948 North Belfast Castleton
1947 Castleton Cavehill
1946 Larne Forth River
1945 Willowfield Belmont
1944 Forth River Willowfield
1943 Forth River Belmont
1942 Divis Belmont
1941 Cavehill North Down
1940 Larne Cliftonville
1939 Larne Divis
1938 Belfast Belfast
1937 Woodvale Forth River
1936 Willowfield Londonderry
1935 Bangor Ballymena
1934 Castleton Cavehill
1933 Castleton Belmont
1932 Cavehill Queen’s I. Olympic
1931 Castleton Clontarf
1930 Forth River North Belfast
1929 Ballynafeigh North Belfast
1928 Ballynafeigh Ulster
1927 Ulster Cavehill
1926 Castleton Cavehill
1925 Castleton North Belfast
1924 Forth River North Belfast
1923 Cavehill Larne
1922 Alexandra North Belfast
1921 Coleraine North Belfast
1920 Falls Ulster
1919 Ulster Kenilworth
1918 Ulster News Letter
1917 Shaftesbury Cavehill
1916 Ulster Cavehill
1915 Ballynafeigh North Belfast
1914 Ballynafeigh Coleraine
1913 Ballynafeigh Belmont
1912 Belmont Woodvale
1911 Ballynafeigh Ulster B

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply