Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /var/sites/i/irishbowlingassociation.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/supsystic-table-press/modules/supsystic_promo/mod.php on line 541
IBA Cup – Previous winners | Irish Bowling Association

IBA Cup – Previous winners

Senior Intermediate Junior
2019 Belmont A Belmont B Dunbarton B
2018 Larne Ballywalter Whitehead
2017 Bangor Ards Dunbarton
2016 Belmont Ards Cookstown
2015 Dunbarton Sydenham Cookstown
2014 Old Bleach   Limavady
2013 Coleraine   Ballymena
2012 Dunbarton   Ballymena
2011 Dunluce   Downpatrick
2010 Ballymena   Old Bleach
2009 Dunbarton   Ballymena
2008 Ballymena   Ballymena
2007 Belmont   Cookstown
2006 Belmont   Downpatrick
2005 Belmont   Banbridge
2004 Belmont   Old Bleach
2003 Belmont   Banbridge
2002 Dunbarton   Banbridge
2001 Bangor   Portglenone
2000 Bangor   Ballymena
1999 Cliftonville   Bangor
1998 NICS   Bangor
1997 Bangor   Willowfield
1996 Belmont   Coleraine
1995 Carrickfergus   Crumlin
1994 Cliftonville   Coleraine
1993 Carrickfergus   Ballymoney
1992 Bangor   Willowfield
1991 Bangor   Falls
1990 Ormeau   Falls
1989 Knock   Willowfield
1988 Cliftonville   Knock
1987 Bangor   Falls
1986 Cliftonville   Cliftonville
1985 Belmont   Lurgan
1984 Falls   Coleraine
1983 Bangor   Ballymoney
1982 Magherafelt   Knock
1981 Bangor   Falls
1980 Bangor   Willowfield
1979 Dunbarton   Willowfield
1978 Knock   Dungannon
1977 Dunbarton   Willowfield
1976 Falls   Lisnagarvey
1975 NICS   Falls
1974 Falls   Ballymoney
1973 Banbridge   Knock
1972 Cavehill   Shaftesbury
1971 Knock   Musgrave
1970 Dunbarton   Shaftesbury
1969 Falls   Pickie
1968 Falls   Short & Harland
1967 Falls   Falls
1966 Woodvale   Castleton
1965 Falls   Shaftesbury
1964 Falls   Belmont
1963 Willowfield   Castleton
1962 Cavehill   Willowfield
1961 Leinster   Willowfield
1960 Castleton   Belfast
1959 Larne   Cavehill
1958 Gallaher   North Down
1957 Falls   Willowfield
1956 Woodvale   Ewarts
1955 Willowfield   Woodvale
1954 Willowfield   Falls
1953 Falls   Castleton
1952 Willowfield   Woodvale
1951 Woodvale   Woodvale
1950 Castleton   Castleton
1949 Cliftonville   Cavehill
1948 North Belfast   Castleton
1947 Castleton   Cavehill
1946 Larne   Forth River
1945 Willowfield   Belmont
1944 Forth River   Willowfield
1943 Forth River   Belmont
1942 Divis   Belmont
1941 Cavehill   North Down
1940 Larne   Cliftonville
1939 Larne   Divis
1938 Belfast   Belfast
1937 Woodvale   Forth River
1936 Willowfield   Londonderry
1935 Bangor   Ballymena
1934 Castleton   Cavehill
1933 Castleton   Belmont
1932 Cavehill   Queen’s I. Olympic
1931 Castleton   Clontarf
1930 Forth River   North Belfast
1929 Ballynafeigh   North Belfast
1928 Ballynafeigh   Ulster
1927 Ulster   Cavehill
1926 Castleton   Cavehill
1925 Castleton   North Belfast
1924 Forth River   North Belfast
1923 Cavehill   Larne
1922 Alexandra   North Belfast
1921 Coleraine   North Belfast
1920 Falls   Ulster
1919 Ulster   Kenilworth
1918 Ulster   News Letter
1917 Shaftesbury   Cavehill
1916 Ulster   Cavehill
1915 Ballynafeigh   North Belfast
1914 Ballynafeigh   Coleraine
1913 Ballynafeigh   Belmont
1912 Belmont   Woodvale
1911 Ballynafeigh   Ulster B

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply