IBA Fours

Winner: CL MacKean Cup
Runners-up: JR Stirling Cup
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
Belmont 2016 Dunluce
Bangor 2015 St. James’s Gate
Dunbarton 2014 Ballymoney
St. James’s Gate 2013 Lisnagarvey
Dunbarton 2012 Balmoral
Balmoral 2011 Blackrock
Dunbarton 2010 Bangor
Falls 2009 Ballymoney
Dunluce 2008 Pickie
Ballymena 2007 Leinster
Coleraine 2006 Dunbarton
Whitehead 2005 Brookgreen
Cookstown 2004 St. James’s Gate
Belmont 2003 Banbridge
Blackrock 2002 Balmoral
Old Bleach 2001 Dunluce
Belmont 2000 Ierne
CYM 1999 Dunbarton
Bangor 1998 CYM
Lisnagarvey 1997 Belmont
 Whitehead 1996 Ballymoney
Carrickfergus 1995 Old Bleach
Cliftonville 1994 Brooke Park
Belmont 1993 Dunluce
Dunbarton 1992  Coleraine
Dunluce 1991  Ormeau
Bangor 1990 Cliftonville
Belmont 1989 Ormeau
Ballymoney 1988 Falls
Portrush 1987  Banbridge
Old Bleach 1986 Blackrock
Coleraine 1985 Carrickfergus
  Crumlin 1984 Cliftonville
 Herbert Park 1983  Ballymoney
Belmont 1982 Banbridge
Leinster 1981 Ballymoney
Portrush 1980 Knock
Whitehead 1979 Portrush
Musgrave 1978 Belmont
Knock 1977 Coleraine
Leinster 1976 North Down
Lisnagarvey 1975 Ballymoney
Portrush 1974 Castle
Ballymoney 1973 Pickie
Falls 1972 Ballymoney
Balmoral 1971 Coleraine
Woodvale 1970 Londonderry
Bangor 1969 Lisnagarvey
Falls 1968 Coleraine
Banbridge 1967 Falls
Bangor 1966 Coleraine
Bangor 1965 Coleraine
Belmont 1964 Clontarf
Leinster 1963 Shaftesbury
Falls 1962 Banbridge
Willowfield 1961 Bangor
Willowfield 1960 Woodvale
Bangor 1959 Londonderry
Portrush 1958 Woodvale
Kenilworth 1957 Portrush
Coleraine 1956 Belmont
Botanic 1955 Blackrock
Leinster 1954   Donaghadee
Leinster 1953    Ballycastle
Leinster 1952 Bangor
Forth River 1951 Musgrave
Leinster 1950 Falls
St. James’s Gate 1949 North Belfast
Cavehill 1948  Londonderry
Shaftesbury 1947 Cliftonville
Alexandra 1946 Divis
No competition 1941-1945 No competition
Divis 1940 Alexandra
Leinster 1939 Shaftesbury
Woodvale 1938 Larne
Shaftesbury 1937 Divis
SENIOR
Strand 1936
Belmont 1935
Alexandra 1934
North Belfast 1933
Ballynafeigh 1932
Woodvale 1931
Queen’s Island 1930
Ballynafeigh 1929
Castleton 1928
Ormeau 1927
Cavehill 1926
Ballymena 1925
Shaftesbury 1924
North Belfast 1923
North Belfast 1922
Ulster 1921
Coleraine 1920
Shaftesbury 1919
Baird’s 1918
Ulster 1917
Larne 1916
Ballynafeigh 1915
Shaftesbury 1914
Cavehill 1913
Belfast 1912
Shaftesbury 1911
Ballynafeigh 1910
Belfast 1909
Kenilworth 1908
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply