IBA Fours

  Winner: CL MacKean Cup   
  Runners-up: JR Stirling Cup  
     
WINNERS   RUNNERS-UP
Ballymoney 2018 Banbridge
Bangor 2017 Cookstown
Belmont 2016 Dunluce
Bangor 2015 St. James’s Gate
Dunbarton 2014 Ballymoney
St. James’s Gate 2013 Lisnagarvey
Dunbarton 2012 Balmoral
Balmoral 2011 Blackrock
Dunbarton 2010 Bangor
Falls 2009 Ballymoney
Dunluce 2008 Pickie
Ballymena 2007 Leinster
Coleraine 2006 Dunbarton
Whitehead 2005 Brookgreen
Cookstown 2004 St. James’s Gate
Belmont 2003 Banbridge
Blackrock 2002 Balmoral
Old Bleach 2001 Dunluce
Belmont 2000 Ierne
CYM 1999 Dunbarton
Bangor 1998 CYM
Lisnagarvey 1997 Belmont
 Whitehead 1996 Ballymoney
Carrickfergus 1995 Old Bleach
Cliftonville 1994 Brooke Park 
Belmont 1993 Dunluce
Dunbarton 1992  Coleraine
Dunluce 1991  Ormeau
Bangor 1990 Cliftonville
Belmont 1989 Ormeau
Ballymoney 1988 Falls
Portrush 1987  Banbridge
Old Bleach 1986 Blackrock
Coleraine 1985 Carrickfergus 
  Crumlin 1984 Cliftonville
 Herbert Park 1983  Ballymoney
Belmont 1982 Banbridge
Leinster 1981 Ballymoney
Portrush 1980 Knock
Whitehead 1979 Portrush
Musgrave 1978 Belmont
Knock 1977 Coleraine
Leinster 1976 North Down
Lisnagarvey 1975 Ballymoney 
Portrush 1974 Castle
Ballymoney 1973 Pickie
Falls 1972 Ballymoney
Balmoral 1971 Coleraine
Woodvale 1970 Londonderry
Bangor 1969 Lisnagarvey
Falls 1968 Coleraine
Banbridge 1967 Falls
Bangor 1966 Coleraine
Bangor 1965 Coleraine
Belmont 1964 Clontarf
Leinster 1963 Shaftesbury
Falls 1962 Banbridge
Willowfield 1961 Bangor
Willowfield 1960 Woodvale
Bangor 1959 Londonderry
Portrush 1958 Woodvale
Kenilworth 1957 Portrush
Coleraine 1956 Belmont
Botanic 1955 Blackrock
Leinster 1954   Donaghadee
Leinster 1953    Ballycastle
Leinster 1952 Bangor
Forth River 1951 Musgrave 
Leinster 1950 Falls
St. James’s Gate 1949 North Belfast
Cavehill 1948  Londonderry 
Shaftesbury           1947 Cliftonville
Alexandra 1946 Divis
No competition    1941-1945 No competition   
Divis 1940 Alexandra
Leinster 1939 Shaftesbury
Woodvale 1938 Larne
Shaftesbury  1937 Divis
  SENIOR  
Strand 1936  
Belmont 1935  
Alexandra 1934  
North Belfast 1933  
Ballynafeigh 1932  
Woodvale 1931  
Queen’s Island 1930  
Ballynafeigh 1929  
Castleton 1928  
Ormeau 1927  
Cavehill 1926  
Ballymena 1925  
Shaftesbury 1924  
North Belfast 1923  
North Belfast 1922  
Ulster 1921  
Coleraine 1920  
Shaftesbury 1919  
Baird’s 1918  
Ulster 1917  
Larne 1916  
Ballynafeigh 1915  
Shaftesbury 1914  
Cavehill 1913  
Belfast 1912  
Shaftesbury 1911  
Ballynafeigh 1910  
Belfast 1909  
Kenilworth 1908  
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply